1. Speed = distance/time
Speed = 180 km/4 hrs
Speed = 45 km/h
2. Time = distance/speed
Time = 40 miles x 40 mph
Time = 1 hr
3. Distance = speed x time
Distance = 800 km/h x 3 hours
Distance = 2400 km
4. Time = distance/speed
Time = 15 km / 5 km/h
Time = 3 hrs
5. Speed = distance/time
Speed = 8 km/2 hrs
Speed = 4 km/h