2. Calculate the kinetic energy of a truck that has a mass of 2900 kg and is moving at 55 m/s.solve the ginen problems. how your complete solution
l​


Sagot :

Given:

m = 2900kg

v = 55m/s

KE = ?

SOLUTION:

KE = ½mv²

KE = ½ (2900kg)(55m/s)²

KE = 4,386,250 Joules or 4,386.25 kJ

ANSWER:

4,386,250 J or 4,386.25 kJ

PS. Pabrainliest po. TY!