Gas Laws Worksheet atm=760.0 mm Hg=101.3 kPa= 760 0.torr

Boyle's Law Problems:

1. If 22.5 L of nitrogen at 748 mm Hg are compressed to 725 mm Hg at constant
temperature. What is the new volume?

2.A gas with a volume of 4.0L at a pressure of 205kPa is allowed to expand to a volume of 12.0L.What is the pressure in the container if the temperature remains constant?

3.What pressure is required to compress 196.0 liters of air at 1.00 atmosphere into a cylinder whose volume is 26.0 liters?​