3. The transverse waves has the following characteristics: v = 8.00", A = 0.0700m, and 1 = 0.320m. The waves travel in the -x-direction, and at t=0 the x=0 end of the string has zero displacement and is moving in the +y-direction. a) Calculate the frequency, period and wave number and angular frequency of these waves; b) Write a wave function describing the wave.