josh gets a loan of 10,000 pesos at 3% rate of interest for 6 months how much amount will he pay?​

Sagot :

Calculating the Future Value.

Given

  • Principal Amount (P) = ₱ 10,000
  • Interest Rate (R) = 3%
  • Time (T) = 6 months or 0.5 years
  • Future Value (F) = ?

F = P + PRT

F = 10,000 + (10,000)(0.03)(0.5)

F = 10,000 + 150

F = 10,150

#CarryOnLearning